News

Oyetola Appoints LGEA Chairs, Others (See Full List)

Governor, State of Osun, Adegboyega Oyetola, has named chairmen, secretaries, members and Community Relations Officers (CROs) for the Local Government Education Authority (LGEA) in all the Local Government Areas of the State.

The Chief Press Secretary to the governor, Mr Ismail Omipidan, who announced the appointments in a statement on Saturday, said all appointments take effect immediately.

He noted that the appointments were made in exercise of Governor Oyetola’s authority as conferred on him by Section 8 of the State of Osun Universal Basic Education Law 2017.

Below is the list of the appointees according to each local government:

ATAKUMOSA EAST
01 MR. ABUBAKRE LUKMAN CHAIRMAN
02 MR. JEGEDE JONATHAN ADE SECRETARY
03 MR. GBENGA OLADUNJOYE MEMBER
04 MR. RAJI OLALERE BABATUNDE MEMBER
05 MR. IDOWU BANJO C. R. O

ATAKUMOSA WEST
01 MR. ROTIMI FALADE CHAIRMAN
02 MRS. ADEFUNKE MORONKEJI ADELOYE SECRETARY
03 MR. OLANIYI OLATUNJI MEMBER
04 MR. ADEMUREWA ADENIGBAGBE MEMBER
05 MR. KAYODE OGUNNIYI C. R. O

ILESA EAST
01 HON. IDOWU FALADE CHAIRMAN
02 MR. OKUNOLA AMOS OLATUNDE SECRETARY
03 MR. SANMI OKE MEMBER
04 MR. ILESANMI SUNDAY ADEKUNLE MEMBER
05 MRS. GRACE AJAYI C. R. O

ILESA WEST
01 HON. ADEMOLA PHILLIPS CHAIRMAN
02 MRS. ODENIRAN VICTORIA OLABISI SECRETARY
03 MR. ALABA TIJANI MEMBER
04 MR. ADEGBOLA BENSON MEMBER
05 HON. RISIKAT OLADELE C. R. O

OBOKUN
01 MR. OWOEYE ABIODUN CHAIRMAN
02 MR. JIMOH SAKA ADEBOWALE SECRETARY
03 MR. OYEDELE FAKOLUJO MEMBER
04 MR. MOSHOOD MORENIKEJI FATOMIDE MEMBER
05 MRS. ABIGAEL MODUPE MAKANJUOLA C.R.O

ORIADE
01 MR. FAKORODE ABIODUN CHAIRMAN
02 MR. AROWOSOLA ISAAC DUROJAIYE SECRETARY
03 MR. MERINUBI BABATOPE MEMBER
04 MR. ILESANMI OLALEKAN MEMBER
05 MRS. FALOPE CAROLINE OLAOLUWA C.R.O

IFE CENTRAL
01 HON. YINKA MAKINDE CHAIRMAN
02 ALH. LAMIDI NASIRU SECRETARY
03 HON. AKINWUMI KITAN MEMBER
04 MR. SIJI ADEFARAKAN MEMBER
05 MS. AANUOLUWAPO OGUNWALE C. R.O

IFE EAST
01 MR. AWORENI JOSEPH CHAIRMAN
02 MR. GBADEBO MOSES OLUWAGBEMIGA SECRETARY
03 MRS. FALAJU OLUSOLA SUBOMI MEMBER
04 MR. OLADINNI OLADELE MEMBER
05 MRS. ESTHER BUNMI AJAYI C. R. O

IFE NORTH
01 ALH. SEMIU IBRAHIM CHAIRMAN
02 MR. ONIGBINDE TUNDE SECRETARY
03 MR. MURITALA AZEEZ AYO MEMBER
04 MR. OLATUNJI GEORGE MEMBER
05 MRS. GRACE OGUNDELE OLUWASEYI C.R.O

IFE SOUTH
01 MR. LAWAL ALABA CHAIRMAN
02 MR. ALESINLOYE AZEEZ SECRETARY
03 MR. ELUSANMI LASISI MEMBER
04 MR. BANKEFA JOEL OLUGBENGA MEMBER
05 PA. AJIBODU C. R. O

IFE AREA OFFICE
01 MR. KOLAWOLE BISIRIYU CHAIRMAN
02 MR. DAUD ADEREMI OLASUPO SECRETARY
03 MR. WAHAB BOLARINWA ADETUNJI MEMBER
04 MR. MAYOWA MOSES OYELADE MEMBER
05 MRS. ADEOLA MORIAMO ADEBAYO C. R. O

AYEDAADE
01 DR. VICTOR TAYO OLANIYI CHAIRMAN
02 MRS. AMIOLA AMINAT KEHINDE SECRETARY
03 MR. FEMI ABIONA MEMBER
04 MR. OLADEJO SAMSON ADEYINKA MEMBER
05 MR. SOWOLE RAFIU C. R. O

IREWOLE
01 MR. YEKINI ADEGOKE CHAIRMAN
02 MR. TIAMIYU ABDULAHI OPEYEMI SECRETARY
03 MR. AKINLOYE TAIWO KABIRU MEMBER
04 MR. KEHINDE BENJAMIN OGUNDELE MEMBER
05 MR. BADEJOKO IDOWU C. R. O

ISOKAN
01 MR. SALAM BOLADALE CHAIRMAN
02 MR. AJANI TAJUDEEN OLAWALE SECRETARY
03 MR. RASAQ BUSARI MEMBER
04 MR. MUDASHIRU ASIMIYU OLAYINKA MEMBER
05 MRS.SANGODIPE SUBEDAT AYANBOYE C.R.O

AYEDIRE
01 MR. ADIGUN JOSEPH ALANI CHAIRMAN
02 MR. GBENGA ODEDEYI SECRETARY
03 MR. KAZEEM AMOBI MEMBER
04 MR. DELE NOFIU MEMBER
05 MR. OJO AZEEZ C. R. O

IWO
01 MR. ABUBAKAR YUSUF ADEBOLA CHAIRMAN
02 MR. AKINBOSOYE FEMI SECRETARY
03 MRS. AJAO OLUWAKEMI SAKIRAT MEMBER
04 DEACONESS TIAMIYU MULIKAT ADUKE MEMBER
05 MR. AYOADE MORUF ADEWALE C. R.O

OLAOLUWA
01 MR. AYINDE NURUDEEN ABIOLA CHAIRMAN
02 MR. ADEDIRAN ISAHQ GBADEBO SECRETARY
03 MR. RAIFU OKANOLA AKEEM MEMBER
04 MR. ASAFA ALAMU BASIRU MEMBER
05 MR. OLARINOYE SABITI C. R. O

EDE NORTH
01 ALH. YEKEEN GBEMISOYE BELLO CHAIRMAN
02 MR. OMOTOSHO MATTHEW ADEGBOYE SECRETARY
03 MR. TUNDE AYOFE MEMBER
04 HON. LERE AMOBI MEMBER
05 ALHAJA HASSANAT ONIBIYO TIJANI C.R.O

EDE SOUTH
01 MR. ADEKOYEJO RAFIU ADENIRAN CHAIRMAN
02 MR. ADELEKE OMOTOSHO ADEMUYIWA SECRETARY
03 HON. (MRS) BOLANLE IBIYEMI BELLO MEMBER
04 HON. OMOGBOYE IBRAHIM MEMBER
05 ALH. OLALEKAN LATEEF C. R. O

EGBEDORE
01 MR. RASHEED AYANSINA CHAIRMAN
02 MR. NIRAN OJO SECRETARY
03 MR. GBADEBO ADENIRAN MEMBER
04 MR. OMOTOSO EBENEZER ADEYINKA MEMBER
05 MR. OLAWALE MUYIDEEN C. R. O

EJIGBO
01 HON. AKINWALE TIAMIYU ABIODUN CHAIRMAN
02 ALHAJI UTHMAN IYANDA NAJEEM SECRETARY
03 MR. AYEGBAYO GBOLAHAN MUYIWA MEMBER
04 MRS. RONKE ODEMAKINDE MEMBER
05 MRS. AREMU ALIMOT SADIAT C. R. O

ILA
01 MR. MURAINA ODETAYO CHAIRMAN
02 MRS. ADENIKE ALAO SECRETARY
03 MR. ADEREMI LAYI AWONIYI MEMBER
04 MR. JOSEPH GBENGA AGBOLADE MEMBER
05 MR. JOSEPH OLAWALE OLAJIDE C. R.O

IFEDAYO
01 HON. AZEEZ OLANREWAJU CHAIRMAN
02 MR. ADEBISI ADEFILA SECRETARY
03 MR. BAYO OGUNKUNLE MEMBER
04 MR. ADEKANMI ABIKOYE MEMBER
05 MR. OLUSEGUN GBEWUSOLA C. R. O

BOLUWADURO
01 MR. AZEEZ ILUGBO CHAIRMAN
02 MR. ADEKUNLE BAMIKEFA SECRETARY
03 MR. AKINBAMI MUSIBAU MEMBER
04 MR. IBRAHIM ADEYEMI RAFIU MEMBER
05 MR. AKINYEMI SUNDAY ADEBAYO C. R.O

IFELODUN
01 MR. AWONIYI MOSES ADEBISI CHAIRMAN
02 MRS. IYABO MAGRET OYETUNJI SECRETARY
03 MR. WASIU OKETAYO MEMBER
04 MR. AYANGBILE MICHAEL ADEMOLA MEMBER
05 MR. ISIAKA ADEREMI C. R. O

BORIPE
01 MR. OLADITI OLAIDE CHAIRMAN
02 MR. BOLATITO EMMANUEL FATOKUN SECRETARY
03 MR. RAFIU AFOLABI MEMBER
04 MR. RASAK OYEDIRAN MEMBER
05 MR. OKUNLOLA KAYODE MICHAEL C. R.O

ODO OTIN
01 MR. GEORGE DUROSINMI CHAIRMAN
02 MR. OJO FEMI LAWRENCE SECRETARY
03 MR. ADEBIYI BAMIDELE MEMBER
04 MR. TAIWO BAKARE MEMBER
05 MRS. RAMOTA OJO C. R. O

OSOGBO
01 MR. IBRAHIM WASIU ADEKUNLE CHAIRMAN
02 MR. FEMI ADEJUMO SECRETARY
03 PRINCE ADEPOJU ADEMOLA MEMBER
04 MR. ASIMIYU OLAITAN MEMBER
05 MR. IBRAHIM KADIRI C. R. O

OLORUNDA
01 MR. OYENIYI JOHN OYEYEMI CHAIRMAN
02 MRS. SARAT BUKOLA OYENIYI SECRETARY
03 MR. LATEEF ADEWALE ADEYANJU MEMBER
04 MR. AZEEZ RAIFU MEMBER
05 Ms. ADEJOKE OYIN ADEJOBI C. R. O

OROLU
01 MR. SUNDAY IDOWU CHAIRMAN
02 MRS. MUSTAPHA ASANI OYENIKE SECRETARY
03 HON. RASAQ ADEYEMO MEMBER
04 MR. OYELEKE MOROOF OLAWALE MEMBER
05 MR. OGUNTOYE AREMU C. R. O

IREPODUN
01 MRS. YEMISI BASHIR CHAIRMAN
02 MR. AKINTADE DAUDA ONAOLAPO SECRETARY
03 MR. ADEMOLA AKEEM MEMBER
04 MR. AZEEZ POPOOLA MEMBER
05 HON. JIMOH FASAKIN C. R. O

Tags
Show More

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Close